HOME
Contact Us
SEARCH

ONLINE INFORMATION

Online Court Payments
FOIA Requests
Tax Search
GIS Maps
Online Documents
COUNTY BOARD INFO

County Board Members
County Board Committees
Agendas
Minutes
Video/Podcasts
Ordinances
Contracts
COUNTY INFORMATION

County News
Demographics
Office Locations
Human Resources
County Ethics Commission
GENERAL SERVICES

County Administration
Supervisor of Assessments
Board of Review
County Auditor
County Clerk
Finance Dept
Technology Systems
Maintenance Dept
Planning & Zoning Dept
County Recorder
County Treasurer
COURTS

Circuit Clerk
21st Judicial Courts
Jury Commission
Public Defender
Probation Court Services
States Attorney
PUBLIC SAFETY

County Sheriff
County Corrections
E.M.A.
ETSB (9-1-1)
County Coroner
SPECIAL SERVICES

ADA Provisions & Notice of Accommodations

County Animal Control
County Health Dept
County Highway Dept
Regional Office of Education
Veteran's Assistance Commission
County GIS Dept
 
Committee
Chairman
Vice Chairman
Community Services Committee Carol Webber Tinker Parker
Board Members:
Janis Peters; Patricia Polk; Robert Snipes; Elisabeth Dunbar; Michael Zenz; Antonio Carrico; John Fetherling; Larry Kerkstra; Colton Ekhoff; Raymond Fairfield; Brenda Zuccollo;
 
Criminal Justice Committee Roger Hess Jim Byrne
Board Members:
Brenda Zuccollo; Larry Kerkstra; Colton Ekhoff; Antonio Carrico; Elisabeth Dunbar; Darrel Smith; Tinker Parker; Robert Snipes; Joseph Swanson; Steve Liehr; Raymond Fairfield; Craig Long;
 
Executive Committee Andrew Wheeler Todd Sirois
Board Members:
Stephen Liehr; Jim Byrne; George Washington, Jr.; Carol Webber; Roger Hess; Jackie Haas; Ron Kinzinger; Samuel Payton; John Fetherling; Chris Tholen; Chad Miller;
 
Finance Committee Steve Liehr
Board Members:
Jim Byrne; Samuel Payton; Tinker Parker; Roger Hess; Michael Zenz; Jackie Haas; George Washington, Jr.; Aaron Dunnill; Carol Webber; Brenda Zuccollo; Joseph Swanson; Ron Kinzinger; Chad Miller;
 
Highways and Buildings Committee George Washington Ron Kinzinger
Board Members:
Aaron Dunnill; Antonio Carrico; Jackie Haas; Roger Hess; John Fetherling; Colton Ekhoff; Patricia Polk; Michael Zenz; Robert Snipes; Janis Peters; Darrel Smith; Chris Tholen; Larry Kerkstra; Craig Long;
 
Planning, Zoning and Agriculture John Fetherling Chad Miller
Board Members:
Ray Fairfield; Aaron Dunnill; Samuel Payton; Elisabeth Dunbar; Ron Kinzinger; Chris Tholen; Joseph Swanson; Patricia Polk; Janis Peters; Darrel Smith; George Washington; Craig Long;
 
 
   
     


Kankakee County Administration
189 E. Court Street, Kankakee, IL  60901
© Kankakee County Government all rights reserved

design by WebFoot Designs, Inc.